Loading...

PRIVACY

Thank you for visiting our site. When you visit the Conaculdomnesc.ro site, when you contact us or when you call our services, you entrust us with your information. The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to explain what data we process, why we process it and what we do with it. We take our privacy seriously and never sell lists or email addresses. Being fully aware that your personal information belongs to you, we do our best to safely store and process the information you share with us. We do not provide information to third parties without informing you. This information is important. We hope you read them carefully.

By browsing the http://www.conaculdomnesc.ro site or by contacting us through the Declaration form that you have been properly informed about the processing of data by reviewing this document, called the "Privacy Policy".

DEFINITIONS

We will begin to define some concepts to help you understand this Privacy Policy.

conaculdomnesc.ro (or "Site") is a presentation site of the Domnescu Mansion Hotel Complex offered through the URL http://www.conaculdomnesc.ro; Domnesc Mansion is owned and administered by S.C. IACOB'S S.A. with its registered office in Jud. Suceava, mun. Suceava, com.Scheia, str. Agronomului nr.445, CIF 6871984, hereinafter referred to as "Conacul Domnesc" or "noi". Domnesc Mansion is a legal representative through the administrator and associate dr. Iacob Liliana-Smarandita.

According to Law no. 677/2001 and Regulation (EU) 679/2016 (applicable in Romania on May 25, 2018), Condom Domnesc is a personal data operator.

When we say "GDPR" we refer to Regulation (EU) 679/2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC.

"Personal data" means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person ("the data subject");

According to the law, you, as a site visitor, are a "person targeted", ie an identified or identifiable individual. An identifiable individual is a person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier, or one or more many specific elements, of his physical, physiological, genetic, psychic, economic, cultural or social identity.

WHO WE ARE

Domnesc Mansion is a hotel complex placed in an old mansion completely renovated and equipped to European standards on a 10 hectare area amid a dendrological park, established in 1994 and represented by Dr. Iacob Liliana-Smarandita, with headquarters in Suceava, str. Agronomului, nr.445, postal code 727525, tel.40 230 526966, fax:40 230 520699, e-mail: office@conaculdomnesc.ro,

CHANGES

We may change this Privacy Policy at any time. All updates and changes to this Policy apply immediately upon notice, which we will make by displaying on the site and / or by email notification.

QUESTIONS AND REQUESTS

If you have any questions or concerns regarding the processing of your data or wish to exercise your legal rights in relation to our data or if you are concerned about the way we deal with any confidentiality issue, you can write to us at e- mail: office@conaculdomnesc.ro

WHAT INFORMATION WE COLLECT?

  1. a) The information you provide voluntarily

When using the form on the site, when you contact us by phone or email or communicate with us in any way, you voluntarily give us the information we are processing. This information includes name, surname, e-mail address and phone number.

When you post a comment / question directly to the site, you give us your information (name and e-mail).

By providing this information, we keep it securely and confidentially in our database. We do not disclose or transfer information to third parties.

  1. b) Information that we collect automatically

When you browse our site, we may collect information about your visit to the site. This information may include your IP address, operating system, browser, browsing activity, and other information about how you interact with your site. We can collect this information by using cookies or other similar technologies.

WHAT IS THE LEGAL THRESHOLD FOR PROCESSING?

With regard to the data we provide voluntarily by completing and submitting the relevant form or by contacting us in any way, the legal basis is "to take action at the request of the data subject prior to the conclusion of a contract" (Article 5 paragraph 2 letter a (Article 6 (1) (b) of Regulation (EC) No 677/2001) and "to take steps at the request of the person concerned before the conclusion of a contract".

With regard to the data we provide voluntarily by posting a comment / question about our services on the site, the basis of the processing is our legal duty to support the exercise of the right to information, as well as our legitimate interest in providing our clients with transparency and information .

Under both the current legislation and the GDPR (applicable from May 25, 2018), your consent is not required if the processing is required to complete a contract, meet a legal obligation or legitimate interest.

With respect to data we automatically collect through the use of cookies or other similar technologies, the basis for processing is consent. Once you access the site, you are validly giving consent to the processing.

WHY AIMS WE COLLECT DATA?

  • to take the necessary steps to conclude a contract;
  • to answer your questions and requests;
  • to defend against cyber attacks;
  • for marketing purposes, but only when you have given your prior consent.

In order to no longer receive promotional messages, you can follow the unsubscribe instructions included in each email;

  • to offer and improve the services we offer.

WHAT TIME WE STORE DATA?

We store personal data only for the time required to meet the goals, but no more than 5 years after our last visit to the site or the last interaction with us.

HOW DO WE INFORM YOUR INFORMATION?

We will not disclose your information to third parties for use for their own marketing or commercial purposes without your consent. However, we may disclose your information to the following entities:

  • Service providers. We may disclose your information to other companies that provide us with services and act as empowered persons, such as companies that help us with billing or send emails on our behalf. These entities are selected with special care to ensure that they meet the specific privacy protection requirements. These entities have a limited capacity to use your information for purposes other than providing us with services;
  • Courts, prosecutors or other public authorities to comply with the law or in response to a mandatory legal procedure (such as a search warrant or court order);
  • Other parties with your consent or instructions. In addition to the disclosures described in this Privacy Policy, we may transmit the information to third parties to whom you consent or request to make such disclosure.

WE TRANSFER DATA TO THIRD COUNTRIES?

We do not currently transfer your data to countries outside the European Union. If we change the policy, we will inform you accordingly, we will provide you with the related warranties and we will ask for your consent.

WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS?

  • Right of withdrawal of consent;

If the processing is based on consent, you can withdraw your consent at any time and free of charge by sending an email to office@conaculdomnesc.ro with the subject of "withdrawal consent" or by sms at0372 300 600with the text "Withdrawal consent".

  • The right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority;
  • The right to appeal to justice;
  • Right of access;

You have the right to obtain from us a confirmation that personal data concerning you are processed or not and, if so, you have the right to access that data.

  • Right to rectification;

You have the right to obtain from us, without undue delay, the rectification of inaccurate personal data concerning you. Taking into account the purposes for which data was processed, you have the right to obtain the completion of personal data that is incomplete, including by providing an additional statement.

  • Right to delete data ("the right to be forgotten");

Where (1) data are no longer necessary for the fulfillment of the purposes, (2) consent has been withdrawn and no other legal basis for processing, (3) opposes the processing, and there are no legitimate reasons to prevail processing or (4) personal data have been processed unlawfully, you have the right to obtain the deletion of the data concerning you without undue delay.

  • The right to restrict the processing;

You have the right to obtain from us restricting processing if one of the following applies:

(a) you count the accuracy of the data for a period that allows us to verify the accuracy of the data;

(b) processing is illegal, and you oppose the deletion of your personal data, but instead request restricting their use;

(c) we no longer need personal data for processing, but you ask us to find, exercise or defend a right in court;

(d) opposed to processing in accordance with Article 21 (1) of the GDPR, for the time frame for verifying whether our legitimate rights overweigh your rights.

  • The right to data portability

You have the right to receive the personal data concerning you that you have provided to us in a structured, commonly used, readable form, and you are entitled to transmit this data to another operator without any obstacles our part, where:

(a) processing is based on consent under Article 6 (1) (a) or Article 9 (2) (a) of the GDPR or on a contract pursuant to Article 6 (1) (b) of GDPR; and

(b) processing is carried out by automatic means.

  • The right not to be the subject of a decision based solely on automatic processing, including profile creation, which produces legal effects that concern you or affect you to a similar extent to a significant extent

You do not have this right if the decision:

(a) is required for the conclusion or performance of a contract between you and a data controller;

(b) is authorized by Union law or the national law applicable to the controller and which also provides for appropriate measures to protect the legitimate rights, freedoms and interests of the data subject; or

(c) is based on your explicit consent.

PLEASE KNOW THE FOLLOWING:

  • Time period: We will try to respond to the request within 30 days. However, the term may be extended for specific reasons related to the specific legal law or the complexity of your application.
  • Access restriction: In some situations, we may not be able to provide you with access to all or some of your personal information due to legal provisions. If we refuse your access request, we will inform you of the reason for your refusal.
  • Failure to identify yourself

In some cases, we may not be able to search for your personal information because of the identifiers you provide in your request. An example of personal data we can not see when providing us with your name and email address is data collected through browser cookies.

In such cases, if we can not identify you as a person, we are unable to comply with your request unless you provide additional identification information.

HOW YOU EXERCISE RIGHTS

In order to exercise your legal rights, please contact us at the following e-mail address: office@conaculdomnesc.ro;

Congratulations! You've come to an end. Thank you for taking the time to find out about the Confidential Guild Policy.

Contact Conacul Domnesc
Agronomului 445, Șcheia, 727525
Suceava, România


0230 526 966 / 0372 300 600
0230 520 699

office@conaculdomnesc.ro
Conacul Domnesc
Conacul Domnesc